a man 4 all seasons's Blog

a blog about the weird and wonderful virtual world that is Second Life

Messing about IN the River

with 2 comments

The continuing story of Harriet and Gabriel, which is a collaboration by Isabelle and Moz 🙂  Here’s Isabelle’s blog post and video which tell the tale from the point of view of Harriet.  And Gabriel’s point of view is written below.

*~*~*

“Yeah, well, Gabriel here and I’m writing up my diary for the week! My newest pet is called Marina and she’s an Animesh Water Horse. When I take her out she heads straight to anything remotely resembling water. So I was over at Calas Galadhon park sims and saddled up Marina to walk along the trail over to Mirromere. I was intending to take Harriet this way later on you see, so I wanted to get Marina used to the walk. But, blimey, she raced off and we ended up straight in the drink. I don’t know how I’m going to get the daft mare trained. Gabriel, you shoulda taken more note of the name… Water Horse.

Having dried my best jeans on the rad yet again, I was ready to go and see Harriet. When I got there she was baby sitting the cutest lil chap you ever saw, who wouldn’t want one of those, well her friend Thelma did! Plus Harriet was wearing a pink bikini from Equal 10 which she said was supposed to be lingerie, ladies and gentlemen I have to admit whatever it was I needed sunglasses on because it was soooo hot! We sat out on the deck (nice Linden houseboat btw) while I was taking surreptitious looks at Harriet’s boobs. Yes I know, big word for me but I’m learnin’ a new one each week so as not to look stupid, after all Harriet’s an educated lady. Fortunately, we came up with the idea of taking the sprog for a boat ride to lull him to sleep. We piled into the Linden boat looking like the right little family and off we went up the estuary. It was fine for a while and then the boat (I bet it was built by the Water Horse designer) decided to race off by itself and we nearly got to France and if it wasn’t for the sim border acting up we’d probably still be there!

We all jumped ship and TPed back to Thelma’s and put the sprog in his cot where he promply went straight to the Land of Nod. As he turned over in his sleep I read the logo on his top, “I had Boobs for Breakfast”. He’s certainly got the right idea there. I wonder who his Daddy is then because he certainly doesn’t seem to be around.

At last it was time to take the horses out. We landed on the Mirromere trail, saddled up and walked along to the river. It was a balmy evening, the birds were singing and it was fairly warm for May although I could have done with a jacket like Harriet had sensibly brought along. Still it was perfect, y’know, like one of those rare moments in life when it all clicks. Even Marina stayed out of the water for once. Later on, we stopped for a kiss and a cuddle with Harriet musing if we’d ever have a cute lil baby eventually, it was like my dreams had merged into daylight and I’d already written her name on my heart.

I just hope it all continues to go well… ladies and gentlemen we’ll have to wait and see! Gabriel over and out :)”

Keep watching for more episodes!

Cheers, m’dears 🙂

Advertisements

2 Responses

Subscribe to comments with RSS.

  1. my goodness Harriet had no idea you were checking her boobies out.! lol
    I wont tell her…”mums the word” lol x

    Isabelle Cheren

    18/05/2019 at 2:53 pm


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: